Show Results for Gibson:
"Thank you to Soni Jager, Junction City, OR, for showing/handling my boy for me when I could not."
Mt. Bachelor Kennel
Club
6-26-2015
JUDGE: Mrs. Donna J.
Buxton
Open Yellow: 1st place & Reserve
Winners
Mt. Bachelor Kennel
Club
6-27-2015
JUDGE: Wayne Morris
Thompson
Open Yellow: Winners Dog & Best
of Winners
RCLRC May 2013 Puppy match 6 to 9 month - 2nd place
Umpqua Kennel Club
11-14-2013
JUDGE: Mrs. Noreen C Cartwright
12-18 months -- 1st place
Umpqua Kennel Club
11-15-2013
JUDGE: Mr. Roger R Hartinger
12-18 months -- 1st place
(stated he had a beautiful head piece but needed to just mature)
Rogue Valley Kennel Club
11-16-2013
JUDGE: Mrs Terry B Carter
12-18 months -- 1st place
Rogue Valley Kennel Club
11-17-2013
JUDGE: Mrs Barbara J Young
12-18 months -- 1st place
Seattle Kennel Club
3-8-2014
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
12-18 months -- 2nd place
Seattle Kennel Club
3-9-2014
Judge: Karen Ericson
12-18 months -- 2nd place
Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club
3-22-2014
Judge: Mrs Marilyn C Spacht
Open Yellow-- 1st place
Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club
3-23-2014
Judge: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
Open Yellow -- 1st place
Winners Dog
Best Of Opposite
1 Point
Chintimini Kennel Club
3-29-2014
Judge: Mr David L Kittredge
Open Yellow -- 2nd place
Chintimini Kennel Club
3-30-2014
Judge: Mrs Honey Ann Glendinning
Open Yellow -- 2nd place
Ephrata-Moses Lake Kennel Club
4-12-2014
Judge: C. Trotter
Open Yellow -- 3rd place
Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers
4-18-2014
Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Open Yellow -- 1st place
Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers
4-19-2014
Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
Open Yellow -- 1st place
Walla Walla Kennel Club
4-26-2104
Judge: Mr. Dana P Cline
Open Yellow -- 1st place
Walla Walla Kennel Club
4-27-2104
Judge: Mr. Norman L Patton
Open Yellow -- 1st place
Klamath Dog Fanciers
5/10/2014
Judge: Ms Elizabeth Muthard
Open Yellow -- 2nd place
Klamath Dog Fanciers
5/11/2014
Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
Open Yellow -- 2nd place
Clackamas Kennel Club
6/11/2014
Judge: Bud Didonato
2nd Place
Clackamas Kennel Club
6/12/2014
Judge: Wayne E. Bousek
2nd Place
|